Arcadia Overture's We Will Rock You

Show Highlights & Awards

 

 

New Zealand National Grand Champion Senior Gelding

New Zealand National Champion Senior Gelding 4 Years

New Zealand Reserve New Zealand Champion Obstacle

Regional Champion Gelding

Reserve Regional Champion Halter Obstacle Horse

Multi-Champion Colt

Multi-Champion Gelding

Multi-Champion Multi-Colour

 

2006 NZMHA Hi-Point Gelding 2 Years and Over - Category B - 3rd

2006 NZMHA Gelding Incentive Halter - Category B - 4th

2006 Mountain Miniature Horse Society Horse of Year Competition Gelding - Category B 1st

2006 Mountain Miniature Horse Society Gelding Incentive - Halter - Category B - 2nd

 

2009 New Zealand Miniature Horse Show

    Judges - Sandy Curl (USA), Myron Krause (USA), Tim Parkinson (USA)

    New Zealand National Grand Champion Senior Gelding

    New Zealand National Champion Gelding 5 Years and Over

 

2008 New Zealand Miniature Horse Show

     Judges - Leslie Connor (USA), Dana Gardner (USA), Cindi Carlson (USA)

     New Zealand National Grand Champion Senior Gelding - 3rd

     New Zealand National Champion Senior Gelding 4 Years

     New Zealand Reserve New Zealand Champion Obstacle - Category B

 

2008 Mountain Miniature Horse Society "Egmont Classic" Premier Show

    Judge - Alan Preston (Australia)

    Senior Gelding - Category B - 2nd

    Reserve Champion Hunter - Category B

    Reserve Champion Obstacle - Category B

 

2008 Mountain Miniature Horse Society "Autumn Extravaganza" Show

    Judge - Michael Semchison (Australia)

    Reserve Champion Gelding - Category B

    Senior Gelding - Category B - 1st

    Reserve Champion Hunter - Category B

    Champion Obstacle - Category B

 

2007 Mountain Miniature Horse Society Halter and Novice Show

    Judge - Owen Birchall (NZ)

    Champion Gelding - Category B

    Gelding 4 Years and Over - Category B - 1st

    Best Head Male - Category B - 3rd

    Multi-Colour - Category B - 1st

 

2007 Mountain Miniature Horse Society Spring Spectacular - Show 1

    Judge - Kim Farmer (NZ)

    Reserve Champion Gelding - Category B

    Gelding 4 Years and Over - Category B - 1st

    Champion Multi-Colour - Category B

    Multi-Colour - Other - Category B - 1st

    Best Head Gelding - Category B - 1st

    Best Movement Gelding - 2 Years & Over - Category B - 2nd

    Champion Halter Obstacle Horse - Category B

    Halter Obstacle Novice - Category B - 1st

    Champion Hunter - Category B

    Hunter Novice - Category B - 1st

    Champion Halter Obstacle Horse - Category B

    Fault & Out - Category B - 1st

 

2007 Mountain Miniature Horse Society Spring Spectacular - Show 2

    Judge - Warren Newick (NZ)

    Gelding 4 Years and Over - Category B - 2nd

    Multi-Colour - Other - Category B - 3rd

    Best Head Gelding - Category B - 1st

    Best Movement Gelding - 2 Years & Over - Category B - 3rd

    Champion Halter Obstacle Horse - Category B

    Halter Obstacle Novice - Category B - 1st

    Champion Hunter - Category B

    Hunter Novice - Category B - 1st

    Champion Halter Obstacle Horse - Category B

    Fault & Out - Category B - 1st

 

2007 New Zealand Miniature Horse Show

    Judges - Judy Wagner (USA), Ray Randall (USA), Wayne Hipsley (USA)

    New Zealand National Champion Junior Gelding 3 Years - Category B - 3rd

    New Zealand National Grand Champion Junior Gelding - Category B - 5th

    New Zealand National Champion Hunter 3 Years & Over - Novice - Category B - 5th

    New Zealand National Champion Fault & Out - Category B - 3rd

 

2007 NZMHA Region 4 Regional Show

    Judge - Jim Havelhurst (USA)

    Junior Gelding (2 & 3 Years) - Category B - 2nd

    Hunter Novice (3 Years & Over - Category B - 1st

    Fault & Out - Category B - 2nd

    Halter Obstacle Novice - Category B - 2nd

    Reserve Regional Champion Halter Obstacle Horse - Category B

 

2007 Mountain Miniature Horse Society "Egmont Classic" Premier Show

    Judge - Nichole Kelly (Australia)

    Junior Gelding (2 & 3 Years) - Category B - 1st

    Best Head Gelding 2 Years & Over - Category B - 3rd

    Hunter Novice (3 Years & Over - Category B - 1st

    Fault & Out - Category B - 2nd

    Halter Obstacle Novice - Category B - 2nd

 

2006 NZMHA Judge Training Show

    Judge - Joyce Swanson (USA)

    Junior Gelding (2 & 3 Years) - Category B - 1st

    Multi-Colour - Other - Category B - 3rd

    Best Head Gelding - Category B - 3rd

    Best Movement 2 Years & Over Gelding - Category B - 2nd

    Halter Obstacle Novice - Category B - 2nd

 

2006 NZMHA Region 4 Regional Show

    Judge - Fran Davies-Graham (Australia)

    Junior Gelding (2 & 3 Years) - Category B - 3rd

    Multi-Colour - Other - Category B - 1st

    Best Head Gelding - Category B - 2nd

 

2006 Mountain Minis "Autumn Extravaganza" Premierl Show

    Judge - Lorelei Payne (Australia)

    Junior Gelding (2 & 3 Years) - Category B - 1st

    Best Head Gelding - Category B - 4th

 

2006 NZMHA Region 5 Regional Show

    Judge - Kay Burke (Australia)

    Junior Gelding (2 & 3 Years) - Category B - 1st

    Regional Champion Gelding - Category B

    Best Head Gelding - Category B - 2nd

    Represented his Sire (Overture) in Get of Sire Regional Champion

 

2006 NZMHA Triple Hi-Point Show

    Judge - Catherine Bell (NZ)

    Junior Gelding (2 & 3 Years) - Category B - 1st

    Reserve Champion Gelding - Category B

    Multi-Colour - Other - Category B - 4th

    Best Head Gelding - Category B - 1st

    Movement Gelding 2 Years & Over - Category B - 3rd

 

2006 SECMHC "Summer Blast" Show

    Judge - Grace Telfer (NZ)

    Junior Gelding (2 & 3 Years) - Category B - 1st

    Reserve Champion Gelding - Category B

    Multi-Colour - Other - Category B - 3rd

    Best Head Gelding - Category B - 3rd

 

2006 NZMHA Region 3 Regional Show

    Judge - Wayne Hipsley (USA)

    Junior Gelding (2 & 3 Years) - Category B - 1st

    Reserve Regional Champion Gelding - Category B

    Multi-Colour - Other - Category B - 2nd

 

2006 Waikato Bonanza

    Junior Gelding (2 & 3 Years) - Category B - 3rd

    Multi-Colour - Other - Category B - 1st

    Champion Multi-Colour - Category B

 

2006 Waikato Summer Spectacular

    Junior Gelding (2 & 3 Years) - Category B - 1st

    Multi-Colour - Other - Category B - 2nd

    Reserve Champion Multi-Colour - Category B

 

2005 Mountain Miniature Horse Society Spring Spectacular - Show 1

    Junior Gelding (2 & 3 Years) - Category B - 1st

    Champion Gelding - Category B

    Multi-Colour - Other - Category B - 1st

    Champion Multi-Colour - Category B

    Movement Gelding 2 Years & Over - Category B - 1st

 

2005 Mountain Miniature Horse Society Spring Spectacular - Show 2

    Junior Gelding (2 & 3 Years) - Category B - 1st

    Champion Gelding - Category B

    Multi-Colour - Other - Category B - 1st

    Reserve Champion Multi-Colour - Category B

    Best Head Gelding - Category B - 1st

    Movement Gelding 2 Years & Over - Category B - 3rd

 

2005 Mountain Miniature Horse Society Autumn Extravaganza

    Judge - Wayne Hipsley (USA)

    Yearling Colt - Category B - 3rd

    Movement Foal/Yearling - Category B - 1st

 

2005 Mountain Miniature Horse Society Yearling Futurity - Category B - Reserve Champion

    Judge - Wayne Hipsley (USA)

 

2005 NZMHA Region 5 Regional Show

    Yearling Colt - Category B - 2nd

    Multi-Colour - Other - Category B - 3rd

    Movement Foal/Yearling - Category B - 4th

    Male Head 1 year & under - Category B - 1st

 

2005 East Coast Classic Show

    Yearling Colt - Category B - 2nd

    Multi-Colour - Other - Category B - 2nd

    Reserve Champion Multi-Colour - Category B

    Movement Foal/Yearling - Category B - 4th

    Male Head 1 year & under - Category B - 1st

 

2004 Mountain Miniature Horse Society Spring Spectacular

    Yearling Colt - Category B - 1st

    Champion Youngstock Colt - Category B

    Runner-Up Supreme Champion - Category B

    Multi-Colour - Other - Category B - 2nd

 

2004 SECMHC Spring Spectacular

    Yearling Colt - Category B - 1st

    Champion Youngstock Colt - Category B

    Multi-Colour - Other - Category B - 2nd

    Reserve Champion Multi-Colour - Category B

 

2004 Wanganui A&P

    Yearling Colt - Category B - 2nd

 

2004 Egmont A&P

    Yearling Colt - Category B - 2nd

 

2004 Stratford A&P

    Yearling Colt - Category B - 2nd

    Male Head - Category B - 2nd

 

2004 NZMHA Region 1 Regional Show

    Foal/Weanling Colt - Category A - 2nd

    Multi-Colour - Other - Category A - 1st

    Reserve Regional Champion Multi-Colour - Category A

    Male Head - 1st

    Represented his Sire (Overture) in Get of Sire Reserve Regional Champion

 

2004 NZMHA Region 2 Regional Show

    Foal/Weanling Colt - Category A - 2nd

    Male Head - 1st

    Reserve Regional Champion Breeders Award of Merit - Category A

    Represented his Sire (Overture) in Get of Sire Reserve Regional Champion

 

2004 NZMHA Region 3 Regional Show

    Foal/Weanling Colt - Category A - 3rd

    Multi-Colour - Other - Category A - 2nd

    Reserve Regional Champion - Multi-Colour

    Male Head - 3rd

 

2004 NZMHA Region 4 Regional Show

    Best Movement Foal/Yearling - Category A - 4th

    Best Male Head Foal/Yearling - Category A - 3rd

 

2004 Mountain Miniature Horse Society Foal Futurity - Category A - Reserve Champion

    Judge  Barbara Etcell (Australia)

 

2004 Mountain Miniature Horse Society Autumn Extravaganza

    Best Movement Foal/Yearling - Category A - 2nd

 

2004 NZMHA  National Show

    Colt Foal Futurity - Category A - 5th

    Junior Male Head - Category A - 1st

 

 

Return to Arcadia Sold Page